Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
-0.2%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+50.3%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties