Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, APSLEY GRANGE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9SY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+0.8%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£258,000
+39.5%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+10.7%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+46.7%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+56.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9SY
← Back to All Properties