Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NETTLECROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+69.1%
Sold on 17 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+62.9%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+56.1%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DW
← Back to All Properties