Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, THE OLD SILK MILL, SILK LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,000
+16.5%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+37.9%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 2 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9GA
← Back to All Properties