Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CASTLE GREEN, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+6.8%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+22.0%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+62.7%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+60.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TJ
← Back to All Properties