FLAT 3, 62, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2RL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+19.4%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+24.0%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+56.3%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995+49.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,570 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,425+109.5%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1