GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 7, DOUGLAS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 5LE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+24.4%
Sold on 8 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000+185.9%
Sold on 3 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+50.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1