Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WHITLEY ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£437,500
+94.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,500
+3.0%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+75.9%
Sold on 21 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 0PX
← Back to All Properties