Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TOWN STREET, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+4.7%
Sold on 3 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+341.5%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 9 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 7EY
← Back to All Properties