Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, LAWFORD MEWS, 28, WATERLOO ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 1 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0PN
← Back to All Properties