8, ALBION ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS8 7JH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£164,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£164,000+36.7%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+89.2%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 10 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1