Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+4.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+11.2%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+146.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties