Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7A, BRIGHT WIRE CRESCENT, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£236,000
+15.1%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+15.5%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 5SQ
← Back to All Properties