29, LEYLAND AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2BD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£810,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.4%
Price Change
+£460,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£810,000+131.4%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£460,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000+134.9%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1