BASEMENT FLAT, 16, NEWLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£158,000+22.5%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000+3.2%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+38.9%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+116.9%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1