Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NETTLETON CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4YX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,995
+23.8%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Terraced
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+1.0%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+19.8%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+32.5%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,995
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4YX
← Back to All Properties