Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, CLARENDON PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+39.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+7.7%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+346.3%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3AG
← Back to All Properties