Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOLLASTON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+73.8%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+30.8%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,750
+52.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+28.9%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+77.6%
Sold on 20 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7DA
← Back to All Properties