Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHERRYWOOD GREEN, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+25.5%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+137.3%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 6HL
← Back to All Properties