41, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 0EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+84.0%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+262.3%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+38.1%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 10 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1