Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, BIRLEY STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+61.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-3.5%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 24 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9UN
← Back to All Properties