Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+13.4%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties