291, BURNLEY ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BB4 8LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£97,500-11.4%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+35.8%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+105.1%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+75.6%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,495
Sold on 2 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1