Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, VIRGIL DRIVE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+83.3%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+35.6%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+52.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6NS
← Back to All Properties