3, GREEN CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL9 7ST

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£655,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£655,000-7.1%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Terraced
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£705,000+147.4%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£420,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000+375.4%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1