Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EDINBURGH CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9GU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£548,750
Last Sold Price
20 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£218,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£548,750
+66.3%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Detached
+£218,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+14.8%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+72.2%
Sold on 13 November 2001
Detached
+£120,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,995
Sold on 29 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9GU
← Back to All Properties