Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PAULINE STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,500
+42.9%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-8.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+42.4%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+123.7%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 18 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DN
← Back to All Properties