Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WELLSFORD AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+118.8%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8HA
← Back to All Properties