2, ALBERT ROAD, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

BN17 7AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,500+40.2%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000+44.7%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+151.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+6.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1