Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,500
+41.7%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000
-2.1%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£153,250
+28.8%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
+28.6%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+33.1%
Sold on 20 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+41.8%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+40.0%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HB
← Back to All Properties