Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DASHWOOD ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+1.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+55.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 5 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5HD
← Back to All Properties