Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SILVER HILL, TENTERDEN, ASHFORD, KENT
TN30 6NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-10.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+1.4%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+53.3%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 14 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN30 6NE
← Back to All Properties