Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, THE GRAND, 6, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+1.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+15.4%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9DS
← Back to All Properties