Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 25, AUGUSTA GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.6%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+92.6%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+98.1%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+62.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RT
← Back to All Properties