Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, POPLAR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,950
+12.1%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+62.1%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+110.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9BL
← Back to All Properties