Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-9.3%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+60.0%
Sold on 20 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+108.3%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties