Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 60, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+27.5%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+48.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+12.5%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties