Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHIVINGTON CLOSE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+3.3%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+80.0%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 10 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+11.5%
Sold on 22 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4YS
← Back to All Properties