Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BENSTED, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 5YQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+29.0%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
-8.8%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+23.6%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+9.1%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+125.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 5YQ
← Back to All Properties