Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ELLERSLIE LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£699,950
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£699,950
+12.0%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£625,000
+54.3%
Sold on 6 August 2020
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+20.9%
Sold on 26 January 2012
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£334,950
+3.1%
Sold on 17 August 2010
Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 9 July 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4LJ
← Back to All Properties