Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MONTPELLIER HOUSE, MONTPELLIER CRESCENT, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 9NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£52,500
-9.5%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+123.1%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+4.0%
Sold on 21 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 9NF
← Back to All Properties