Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, TOWER ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.0%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+110.0%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+1.0%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+16.5%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+18.8%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,750
Sold on 11 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7LW
← Back to All Properties