Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74A - 74B, RAYNE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£156,000
+48.6%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,995
-12.5%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+31.9%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+65.6%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950
+0.0%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+449.5%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QP
← Back to All Properties