82A, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS4 3HD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+15.2%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000+7.0%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+56.9%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000+1.5%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+125.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,999+62.2%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1