Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COMMONWEALTH ROAD, CATERHAM, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 6LR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+0.7%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£288,000
+4.7%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+35.8%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+10.2%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+49.2%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 16 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 6LR
← Back to All Properties