Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ASHDOWN CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+56.0%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,500
+41.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+132.6%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 5 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5QF
← Back to All Properties