8, NORTON TOWER, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 0NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+9.2%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000+33.3%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000+28.1%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1