7, GARNET STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,500+39.8%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+105.8%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+26.5%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 29 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1