Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, THE BOWLS, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.8%
Price Change
-£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,500
-31.8%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
-3.8%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+5.3%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£380,000
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6ND
← Back to All Properties