Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FAIRVIEW CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 5EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£146,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+28.2%
Sold on 2 September 2002
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+58.5%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Detached
+£28,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,200
+1.4%
Sold on 5 January 1998
Detached
+£700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 21 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 5EX
← Back to All Properties